Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament.
| Rank | School |
Size |
Semi-State |
Team Rating |
|
State Champion | Medal (Top 5) | Top 10 | | Advance to State Finals | Advance to Semi-State | Advance to Regional |
| 1 |
Carroll (FW) |
L |
New Haven |
#1   |
140 |
46.9% |
95.1% |
99.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 2 |
Brebeuf Jesuit |
M |
Shelbyville |
#1   |
156 |
19.9% |
83.2% |
99.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 3 |
Zionsville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#2   |
161 |
16.3% |
80.7% |
99.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 4 |
Carmel |
L |
Shelbyville |
#3   |
168 |
11.5% |
76.4% |
98.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 5 |
Hamilton Southeastern |
L |
Shelbyville |
#4   |
199 |
0.8% |
36.6% |
89.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 6 |
Valparaiso |
L |
New Prairie |
#1   |
207 |
1.3% |
30.0% |
84.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 7 |
Fishers |
L |
Shelbyville |
#5   |
213 |
1.7% |
34.6% |
86.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 8 |
Bloomington North |
L |
Brown County |
#1   |
216 |
0.7% |
23.9% |
79.3% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 9 |
Brownsburg |
L |
Shelbyville |
#6   |
217 |
0.8% |
22.9% |
79.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 10 |
Noblesville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#7   |
228 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 11 |
Lowell |
L |
New Prairie |
#2   |
251 |
|
4.5% |
38.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 12 |
Floyd Central |
L |
Brown County |
#2   |
252 |
0.2% |
6.4% |
46.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 13 |
West Lafayette |
M |
New Prairie |
#3   |
261 |
|
2.8% |
35.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 14 |
Bloomington South |
L |
Brown County |
#3   |
266 |
0.1% |
3.0% |
34.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 15 |
Cathedral |
L |
Shelbyville |
#8   |
291 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 16 |
Franklin Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#9   |
295 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 17 |
Crown Point |
L |
New Prairie |
#4   |
297 |
|
0.2% |
11.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 18 |
Penn |
L |
New Haven |
#2   |
313 |
|
0.1% |
4.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 19 |
Chesterton |
L |
New Prairie |
#5   |
316 |
|
0.1% |
3.3% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 20 |
LaPorte |
L |
New Prairie |
#6   |
317 |
|
0.1% |
6.3% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 21 |
Bishop Dwenger |
M |
New Haven |
#3   |
319 |
|
|
2.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 22 |
Columbus North |
L |
Brown County |
#4   |
346 |
|
|
1.3% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 23 |
Homestead |
L |
New Haven |
#4   |
348 |
|
|
0.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 24 |
Westfield |
L |
Shelbyville |
#10   |
361 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 25 |
Reitz Memorial |
M |
Brown County |
#5   |
363 |
|
|
0.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 26 |
Oak Hill |
S |
New Haven |
#5   |
366 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 27 |
Concordia Lutheran |
M |
New Haven |
#6   |
375 |
|
|
0.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 28 |
East Noble |
L |
New Haven |
#7   |
379 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 29 |
Northridge |
L |
New Haven |
#8   |
391 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 30 |
Edgewood |
M |
Brown County |
#6   |
429 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 31 |
Guerin Catholic |
M |
Shelbyville |
#11   |
436 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 32 |
Lawrence North |
L |
Shelbyville |
#12   |
445 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 33 |
Greensburg |
M |
Shelbyville |
#13   |
455 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 34 |
Munster |
L |
New Prairie |
#7   |
474 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 35 |
Pike |
L |
Shelbyville |
#14   |
480 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 36 |
Huntington North |
L |
New Haven |
#9   |
494 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 37 |
Mishawaka |
L |
New Haven |
#10   |
502 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 38 |
Warsaw |
L |
New Prairie |
#8   |
503 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 39 |
Lake Central |
L |
New Prairie |
#9   |
510 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 40 |
Avon |
L |
Shelbyville |
#15   |
510 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 41 |
Twin Lakes |
M |
New Prairie |
#10   |
530 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 42 |
Yorktown |
M |
New Haven |
#11   |
533 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 43 |
Seymour |
L |
Brown County |
#7   |
545 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 44 |
Southport |
L |
Shelbyville |
#16   |
548 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 45 |
Plainfield |
L |
Shelbyville |
#17   |
561 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 46 |
DeKalb |
L |
New Haven |
#12   |
563 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 47 |
North Central (Indpls) |
L |
Shelbyville |
#18   |
564 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 48 |
Barr-Reeve |
S |
Brown County |
#8   |
582 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 49 |
Benton Central |
M |
New Prairie |
#11   |
583 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 50 |
Center Grove |
L |
Shelbyville |
#19   |
585 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 51 |
Adams |
L |
New Haven |
#13   |
587 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 52 |
Rensselaer Central |
S |
New Prairie |
#12   |
593 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 53 |
Rochester |
S |
New Prairie |
#13   |
596 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 54 |
Crawfordsville |
M |
New Prairie |
#14   |
606 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 55 |
East Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#20   |
619 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 56 |
Bishop Luers |
M |
New Haven |
#14   |
628 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 57 |
McCutcheon |
L |
New Prairie |
#15   |
634 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 58 |
Terre Haute North |
L |
Brown County |
#9   |
635 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 59 |
Portage |
L |
New Prairie |
#16   |
640 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 60 |
Forest Park |
S |
Brown County |
#10   |
651 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 61 |
Harrison (WL) |
L |
New Prairie |
#17   |
657 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 62 |
Norwell |
M |
New Haven |
#15   |
657 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 63 |
Franklin Community |
L |
Shelbyville |
#21   |
659 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 64 |
Hobart |
L |
New Prairie |
#18   |
667 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 65 |
Columbia City |
M |
New Haven |
#16   |
668 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 66 |
South Adams |
S |
New Haven |
#17   |
675 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 67 |
Concord |
L |
New Haven |
#18   |
675 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 68 |
Pendleton Heights |
L |
New Haven |
#19   |
676 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 69 |
Morgan Twp |
S |
New Prairie |
#19   |
684 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 70 |
Cardinal Ritter |
M |
Shelbyville |
#22   |
686 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 71 |
Maconaquah |
M |
New Prairie |
#20   |
686 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 72 |
Merrillville |
L |
New Prairie |
#21   |
690 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 73 |
NorthWood |
M |
New Haven |
#20   |
693 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 74 |
Snider |
L |
New Haven |
#21   |
700 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 75 |
Batesville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#23   |
705 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 76 |
Whiteland |
L |
Shelbyville |
#24   |
716 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 77 |
Highland |
L |
New Prairie |
#22   |
745 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 78 |
Rushville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#25   |
748 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 79 |
Corydon Central |
M |
Brown County |
#11   |
751 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 80 |
New Palestine |
L |
Shelbyville |
#26   |
756 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 81 |
Hamilton Heights |
M |
Shelbyville |
#27   |
760 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 82 |
Perry Meridian |
L |
Shelbyville |
#28   |
786 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 83 |
Wheeler |
M |
New Prairie |
#23   |
789 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 84 |
West Noble |
M |
New Haven |
#22   |
791 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 85 |
Angola |
M |
New Haven |
#23   |
813 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 86 |
Bremen |
S |
New Haven |
#24   |
829 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 87 |
Bishop Chatard |
M |
Shelbyville |
#29   |
833 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 88 |
Western |
M |
New Prairie |
#24   |
846 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 89 |
South Putnam |
S |
Shelbyville |
#30   |
847 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 90 |
Terre Haute South |
L |
Brown County |
#12   |
858 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 91 |
Elkhart Memorial |
|
New Haven |
#25   |
860 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 92 |
Warren Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#31   |
861 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 93 |
South Knox |
S |
Brown County |
#13   |
880 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 94 |
Riley |
L |
New Haven |
#26   |
893 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 95 |
West Vigo |
M |
Brown County |
#14   |
895 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 96 |
Manchester |
S |
New Prairie |
#25   |
901 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 97 |
Northrop |
L |
New Haven |
#27   |
907 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 98 |
Elkhart Central |
S |
New Haven |
#28   |
909 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 99 |
Hanover Central |
M |
New Prairie |
#26   |
919 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 100 |
Culver Academies |
M |
New Prairie |
#27   |
934 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 101 |
New Prairie |
M |
New Prairie |
#28   |
937 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 102 |
Jasper |
M |
Brown County |
#15   |
937 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 103 |
Lewis Cass |
S |
New Prairie |
#29   |
942 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 104 |
Jennings County |
L |
Brown County |
#16   |
946 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 105 |
Randolph Southern |
S |
New Haven |
#29   |
953 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 106 |
Owen Valley |
M |
Brown County |
#17   |
958 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 107 |
Brown County |
M |
Brown County |
#18   |
963 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 108 |
Delta |
M |
New Haven |
#30   |
970 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 109 |
Wawasee |
M |
New Haven |
#31   |
980 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 110 |
Westview |
S |
New Haven |
#32   |
982 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 111 |
Mater Dei |
S |
Brown County |
#19   |
1,001 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 112 |
Northwestern |
M |
New Prairie |
#30   |
1,002 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 113 |
Columbus East |
L |
Brown County |
#20   |
1,007 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 114 |
Heritage Christian |
S |
Shelbyville |
#32   |
1,046 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 115 |
Charlestown |
M |
Brown County |
#21   |
1,053 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 116 |
North Harrison |
M |
Brown County |
#22   |
1,068 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 117 |
Bellmont |
M |
New Haven |
#33   |
1,069 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 118 |
Park Tudor |
S |
Shelbyville |
#33   |
1,071 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 119 |
Union County |
S |
Shelbyville |
#34   |
1,081 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 120 |
Elkhart Christian Academy |
L |
New Haven |
#34   |
1,096 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 121 |
Monroe Central |
S |
New Haven |
#35   |
1,097 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 122 |
Cascade |
S |
Shelbyville |
#35   |
1,107 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 123 |
Greenfield-Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#36   |
1,107 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 124 |
Marian |
M |
New Haven |
#36   |
1,114 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 125 |
Roncalli |
L |
Shelbyville |
#37   |
1,115 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 126 |
Shakamak |
S |
Brown County |
#23   |
1,120 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 127 |
Clinton Prairie |
S |
New Prairie |
#31   |
1,122 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 128 |
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) |
L |
New Haven |
#37   |
1,124 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 129 |
Gibson Southern |
M |
Brown County |
#24   |
1,137 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 130 |
Southern Wells |
S |
New Haven |
#38   |
1,137 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 131 |
Centerville |
S |
Shelbyville |
#38   |
1,139 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 132 |
Brownstown Central |
M |
Brown County |
#25   |
1,143 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 133 |
Fairfield |
M |
New Haven |
#39   |
1,145 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 134 |
Ben Davis |
L |
Shelbyville |
#39   |
1,148 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 135 |
Franklin County |
M |
Shelbyville |
#40   |
1,152 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 136 |
St. Joseph's |
M |
New Haven |
#40   |
1,160 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 137 |
Kouts |
S |
New Prairie |
#32   |
1,160 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 138 |
Boonville |
M |
Brown County |
#26   |
1,167 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 139 |
Lawrence Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#41   |
1,168 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 140 |
Mississinewa |
M |
New Haven |
#41   |
1,173 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 141 |
Northview |
M |
Brown County |
#27   |
1,174 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 142 |
Evansville Central |
L |
Brown County |
#28   |
1,174 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 143 |
Mooresville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#42   |
1,183 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 144 |
Heritage Hills |
M |
Brown County |
#29   |
1,183 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 145 |
Martinsville |
L |
Brown County |
#30   |
1,188 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 146 |
Goshen |
L |
New Haven |
#42   |
1,189 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 147 |
Lincoln (Vincennes) |
M |
Brown County |
#31   |
1,193 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 148 |
Western Boone |
S |
New Prairie |
#33   |
1,199 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 149 |
Greenwood |
L |
Shelbyville |
#43   |
1,199 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 150 |
Madison |
M |
Brown County |
#32   |
1,201 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 151 |
Christian Academy of IN |
S |
Brown County |
#33   |
1,201 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 152 |
Frankton |
S |
New Haven |
#43   |
1,207 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 153 |
Evansville North |
L |
Brown County |
#34   |
1,225 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 154 |
Lapel |
S |
New Haven |
#44   |
1,229 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 155 |
Jeffersonville |
L |
Brown County |
#35   |
1,233 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 156 |
Clay City |
S |
Brown County |
#36   |
1,233 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 157 |
Garrett |
M |
New Haven |
#45   |
1,236 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 158 |
Loogootee |
S |
Brown County |
#37   |
1,239 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 159 |
Hebron |
S |
New Prairie |
#34   |
1,240 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 160 |
Northfield |
S |
New Haven |
#46   |
1,247 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 161 |
Eastern (Greentown) |
S |
New Prairie |
#35   |
1,247 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 162 |
Plymouth |
L |
New Prairie |
#36   |
1,248 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 163 |
North Daviess |
S |
Brown County |
#38   |
1,251 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 164 |
Kankakee Valley |
M |
New Prairie |
#37   |
1,262 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 165 |
Herron |
M |
Shelbyville |
#44   |
1,272 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 166 |
Whiting |
S |
New Prairie |
#38   |
1,275 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 167 |
Bedford North Lawrence |
L |
Brown County |
#39   |
1,280 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 168 |
Adams Central |
S |
New Haven |
#47   |
1,282 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 169 |
Leo |
M |
New Haven |
#48   |
1,283 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 170 |
Oldenburg Academy |
S |
Shelbyville |
#45   |
1,286 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 171 |
Logansport |
L |
New Prairie |
#39   |
1,293 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 172 |
Covenant Christian (Indpls) |
S |
Shelbyville |
#46   |
1,295 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 173 |
Elwood |
S |
New Haven |
#49   |
1,300 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 174 |
F.J. Reitz |
L |
Brown County |
#40   |
1,309 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 175 |
Indian Creek |
M |
Brown County |
#41   |
1,316 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 176 |
Frontier |
S |
New Prairie |
#40   |
1,321 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 177 |
Heritage |
M |
New Haven |
#50   |
1,322 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 178 |
Mitchell |
S |
Brown County |
#42   |
1,328 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 179 |
Bluffton |
S |
New Haven |
#51   |
1,328 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 180 |
Central Catholic |
S |
New Prairie |
#41   |
1,332 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 181 |
Fort Wayne North Side |
L |
New Haven |
#52   |
1,336 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 182 |
Jac-Cen-Del |
S |
Shelbyville |
#47   |
1,340 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 183 |
Clay |
L |
New Haven |
#53   |
1,345 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 184 |
Griffith |
M |
New Prairie |
#42   |
1,351 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 185 |
South Ripley |
S |
Shelbyville |
#48   |
1,357 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 186 |
Bethany Christian |
S |
New Haven |
#54   |
1,368 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 187 |
North Miami |
S |
New Prairie |
#43   |
1,370 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 188 |
Mount Vernon |
M |
Brown County |
#43   |
1,382 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 189 |
Tippecanoe Valley |
M |
New Prairie |
#44   |
1,386 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 190 |
South Dearborn |
M |
Shelbyville |
#49   |
1,390 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 191 |
Lighthouse Christian (Bloomi |
S |
New Prairie |
#45   |
1,391 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 192 |
Southridge |
S |
Brown County |
#44   |
1,396 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
|